Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
High Rental Yield Investment Properties for Sale in North Riverside, IL

Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 454,700
ROI
22.6
Cash Flow/m
363- 4 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1612 sft
2263 S 14th Ave, North Riverside, IL, 60546

$ 304,900
ROI
21.0
Cash Flow/m
105- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 960 sft
2358 Hainsworth Ave, North Riverside, IL, 60546

$ 369,999
ROI
23.7
Cash Flow/m
402- 4 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1300 sft
9020 W 22nd Pl, North Riverside, IL, 60546

$ 399,900
ROI
27.6
Cash Flow/m
869- 4 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 2150 sft
2222 S 15th Ave, North Riverside, IL, 60546
Why Invest in North Riverside, Illinois?
North Riverside, IL offers attractive opportunities for investors looking for high rental yield. With an average rental yield of 7.5% and a stable appreciation rate of 3.2%, this market is ideal for generating passive income. The area boasts a strong demand for rental properties, evident from the 90% renter-occupied rate, providing a buffer against economic downturns.
10%
Avg. ROI
7.5%
Rental Yield
8%
Cap Rate
$1200/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1600/mo
Avg. Rent
3.2%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
The average rental yield in North Riverside is approximately 7.5%, making it a favorable location for real estate investors.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in North Riverside, Illinois
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type