Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
High Rental Yield Investment Properties for Sale in Oregon City, OR

Rental Income
Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 230,000
ROI
31.4
Cash Flow/m
743- - Bed
- 1 Bath
- 300 sft
901 S McLoughlin Blvd #A, Oregon City, OR, 97045

Rental Income
Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 170,000
ROI
25.5
Cash Flow/m
270- - Bed
- 1 Bath
- 300 sft
901 S McLoughlin Blvd #B, Oregon City, OR, 97045

Rental Income
Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 400,000
ROI
27.7
Cash Flow/m
886- 2 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1500 sft
903 S McLoughlin Blvd #C, Oregon City, OR, 97045

Listed for sale 3 days ago
$ 545,000
ROI
24.6
Cash Flow/m
682- 4 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1670 sft
12172 Salmon Ct, Oregon City, OR, 97045
Why Invest in Oregon City, Oregon?
Oregon City, OR offers **high rental yield** opportunities for investors seeking stable cash flow near Portland. Average rents around $1,900 support strong yields in a market with 49% renter occupancy regionally. Cap rates hover near 6%, bolstered by modest appreciation and low vacancy trends. Proximity to employment hubs enhances demand, with recent rent growth of +$243 YoY. Investors benefit from Oregon's rent stabilization allowing up to 9.5% increases in 2026.
7.5%
Avg. ROI
6.2%
Rental Yield
5.8%
Cap Rate
$850/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1934/mo
Avg. Rent
3%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
The average rent is $1,934 across all property types and bedrooms. This is about 5% below the national average of $2,039. Rents range from $750 to $4,000 depending on size and location.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Oregon City, Oregon
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type