828 Elsbeth StDallasTX75208

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 828 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX, 75208 in Dallas achieves a 1.56 ratio at $645,000: $4,534/mo rent versus $2,900/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.43%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.43% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $178,202 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $243,829.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.4% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(53) | $450 |
City averages based on Dallas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,534 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,330 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.05x |
Single Family
Built in 1915
6,185 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75208, Dallas, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,625 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,019 (41.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,897 (47.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,709 (11.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $466,400 |
| Average Home Value | $537,812 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,325
Single Family
9,342
Multi-Family
4,983
Businesses
1,540