7005 Chiswick DrCorpus ChristiTX78413

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 7005 Chiswick Dr, Corpus Christi, TX, 78413 in Corpus Christi: $3,280/mo in rent, $225/mo in net income, 9.47% gross yield, 1.76 DSCR, all at $415,500. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $114,795 in appreciation and $3,827/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $174,179.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.5% | 7.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $225 | $450 |
City averages based on Corpus Christi market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,280 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,889 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.14x |
Single Family
Built in 1988
9,596 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$100 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78413, Corpus Christi, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,511 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,723 (56.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,532 (35.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,256 ( 8.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $260,890 |
| Average Home Value | $302,226 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,956
Single Family
10,033
Multi-Family
4,923
Businesses
849