609-611 4th AveConwayAR72032



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 609-611 4th Ave, Conway, AR, 72032 in Conway. Priced at $169,900, it generates $1,674/mo in gross rent and $653/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 11.82% yield that comfortably supports the 2.19 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $7,832. Five-year appreciation: $46,940. Equity from principal paydown: $1,565/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $106,335.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.8% | 8.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $653 | $450 |
City averages based on Conway market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,674 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $954 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.76x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Multi Family
Built in 1976
6,969 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72032, Conway, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,883 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,950 (56.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,540 (34.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,393 ( 8.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $226,101 |
| Average Home Value | $281,895 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,066
Single Family
13,267
Multi-Family
1,799
Businesses
1,551



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Multi Family
Built in 1976
6,969 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72032, Conway, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,883 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,950 (56.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,540 (34.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,393 ( 8.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $226,101 |
| Average Home Value | $281,895 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,066
Single Family
13,267
Multi-Family
1,799
Businesses
1,551
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Laura Davis • RE/MAX Elite Conway Branch
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls Provider:
Mls ID: #25015916
Disclaimer: IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.








