3828 S SETON AvenueGilbertAZ85297

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 3828 S SETON Avenue, Gilbert, AZ, 85297 in Gilbert at $595,000, 5.32% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 5.32%. The $2,640/mo rent partially funds the $2,675/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $164,388 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.99) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $168,514.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.3% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(928) | $300 |
City averages based on Gilbert market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,640 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,280 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.80x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2001
7,160 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85297, Gilbert, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,268 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,450 (71.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,195 (24.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 623 ( 4.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $600,496 |
| Average Home Value | $657,694 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,953
Single Family
9,684
Multi-Family
3,269
Businesses
557