2346 Clement St APT 2San FranciscoCA94121

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 2346 Clement St APT 2, San Francisco, CA, 94121 in San Francisco at $799,000, 4.85% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 4.85%. The $3,229/mo rent partially funds the $3,593/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $220,749 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.90) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $136,731.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.9% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2,646) | $2,800 |
City averages based on San Francisco market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,229 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,557 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.58x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2004
2,500 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$490 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 94121, San Francisco, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,071 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,046 (36.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,421 (54.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,604 ( 8.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $1,698,578 |
| Average Home Value | $1,653,686 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,363
Single Family
10,346
Multi-Family
8,017
Businesses
778