13804 Pinkard Way UNIT 38El CajonCA92021

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 13804 Pinkard Way UNIT 38, El Cajon, CA, 92021 in El Cajon worth modelling. At $579,000 with a 8.82% gross yield, the $4,255/mo rent leaves $163/mo after the $2,604/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.63 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $159,967 by year five; $5,333/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $232,284.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.8% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $163 | $350 |
City averages based on El Cajon market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,255 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,861 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.10x |
Townhouse
Built in 1992
12.91 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$470 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 92021, El Cajon, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,829 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,250 (51.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,737 (45.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 842 ( 3.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $687,938 |
| Average Home Value | $714,846 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
23,851
Single Family
19,692
Multi-Family
4,159
Businesses
1,493