Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
High Rental Yield Investment Properties for Sale in Wells, ME

Listed for sale 4 days ago
$ 115,000
ROI
20.9
Cash Flow/m
36- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 400 sft
9 Bourne Avenue #D14, Wells, ME, 04090

$ 149,000
ROI
59.7
Cash Flow/m
1656- - Bed
- - Bath
- - sft
00 Jefferds Way, wells, ME, 04090

Listed for sale 4 days ago
$ 549,000
ROI
22.8
Cash Flow/m
417- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 2438 sft
557 Coles Hill Road, Wells, ME, 04090

Rental Income
Listed for sale 6 days ago
$ 199,900
ROI
21.1
Cash Flow/m
73- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 272 sft
1139 Post Road #27, Wells, ME, 04090
Why Invest in Wells, Maine?
Wells, ME offers **high rental yield** opportunities for investors seeking strong cash flow in a coastal market. Average rents around $2,400 support solid returns with Maine's commuter-friendly locations yielding 8-10%. Rental growth of +$500 year-over-year outpaces national averages. Low inventory and tourism demand drive consistent occupancy. Stable appreciation and proximity to employment centers enhance long-term value.
9.5%
Avg. ROI
9%
Rental Yield
7.2%
Cap Rate
$18500/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$2400/mo
Avg. Rent
5.5%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
Average rent in Wells is $2,400 across all property types. This represents 19% above the national average of $2,025. Year-over-year growth reached +$500 through 2025.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Wells, Maine
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type