Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
High Rental Yield Investment Properties for Sale in Ruskin, FL

Listed for sale today
$ 310,000
ROI
24.8
Cash Flow/m
437- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1680 sft
8529 Hunters Fork Loop, Ruskin, FL, 33573

$ 275,000
ROI
27.4
Cash Flow/m
586- 3 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1701 sft
14323 Easy Goer St, RUSKIN, FL, 33573

Listed for sale today
$ 309,900
ROI
26.9
Cash Flow/m
611- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1676 sft
810 Ace Outlaw Ave, Ruskin, FL, 33570

Listed for sale today
$ 334,900
ROI
24.6
Cash Flow/m
451- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1676 sft
810 Will Scarlett Ave, Ruskin, FL, 33570
Why Invest in Ruskin, Florida?
Investing in Ruskin, FL, offers promising opportunities for those seeking high rental yield. With an average rental yield of 7.5%, it’s a hotspot for investors looking to maximize cash flow. The area has experienced consistent appreciation rates of around 4% annually, making it a solid choice for long-term investment.
9.2%
Avg. ROI
7.5%
Rental Yield
6%
Cap Rate
$250/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1500/mo
Avg. Rent
4%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
The average rental price in Ruskin is around $1,500 per month. This rate reflects the increasing demand for rental properties in the area.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Ruskin, Florida
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type