Condo Investment Properties for Sale in Mountain Home, AR

$ 179,900
ROI
26.3
Cash Flow/m
325- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1155 sft
515 Gentry St APT 10, Mountain Home, AR, 72653

$ 120,000
ROI
30.5
Cash Flow/m
359- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1128 sft
1105 Meadowbrook Dr #1, Mountain Home, AR, 72653

$ 159,900
ROI
22.4
Cash Flow/m
119- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1128 sft
1121 Meadowbrook Dr #8, Mountain Home, AR, 72653
or
Here are some other similar properties you might be interested in:
Listed for sale 7 days ago
$ 100,000
ROI
20.4
Cash Flow/m
17- 2 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1240 sft
7108 Ohio St #2, Little Rock, AR, 72207

Listed for sale 7 days ago
$ 100,000
ROI
25.6
Cash Flow/m
162- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1404 sft
90 Padgett Island Rd, Magness, AR, 72553

$ 100,000
ROI
25.6
Cash Flow/m
163- 4 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1104 sft
401 E Jackson Ave, Monticello, AR, 71655

$ 100,000
ROI
25.9
Cash Flow/m
170- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 820 sft
137 Wickham Rd, Mountain View, AR, 72560

$ 100,000
ROI
26.4
Cash Flow/m
186- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1820 sft
199 Wildwood Ln, Edgemont, AR, 72044

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
25.2
Cash Flow/m
151- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1260 sft
401 E F St, Russellville, AR, 72801

$ 100,000
ROI
26.8
Cash Flow/m
196- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1664 sft
151 Bradley 20 Rd, Warren, AR, 71671

$ 100,000
ROI
34.6
Cash Flow/m
412- 3 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1700 sft
8891 Edgemont Rd, Higden, AR, 72067

$ 100,000
ROI
26.0
Cash Flow/m
173- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1900 sft
58 Otter Dr, Cherokee Village, AR, 72529

$ 100,000
ROI
25.0
Cash Flow/m
145- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1584 sft
169 Alydar Trl, Hot Springs, AR, 71901

$ 100,000
ROI
25.5
Cash Flow/m
159- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1470 sft
511 N Hickory St, Searcy, AR, 72143

$ 100,000
ROI
25.3
Cash Flow/m
155- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1907 sft
501 Stevens St, Brookland, AR, 72417

$ 100,000
ROI
25.4
Cash Flow/m
156- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1250 sft
208 S Main St, Georgetown, AR, 72143

$ 100,000
ROI
25.7
Cash Flow/m
166- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1114 sft
404 Balfour Rd, West Memphis, AR, 72301

Fix & Flip
Motivated Seller
$ 100,000
ROI
27.0
Cash Flow/m
201- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 3292 sft
123 East Dr, Osceola, AR, 72370

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
26.4
Cash Flow/m
186- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1056 sft
1135 Meadowcrest Dr, Mountain Home, AR, 72653

$ 100,000
ROI
33.8
Cash Flow/m
390- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 768 sft
1915 W 18th St, North Little Rock, AR, 72114

$ 100,000
ROI
27.0
Cash Flow/m
203- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1270 sft
2305 Senator St, Texarkana, AR, 71854

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
26.2
Cash Flow/m
180- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1516 sft
11249 Spring Creek Rd, Belleville, AR, 72824

$ 100,000
ROI
33.7
Cash Flow/m
389- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1048 sft
115 Jay St, Carlisle, AR, 72024

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
25.7
Cash Flow/m
166- 3 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1905 sft
9846 W Highway 64, Clarksville, AR, 72830

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
26.8
Cash Flow/m
196- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1703 sft
19 Lee Oaks St, Sherwood, AR, 72120

Motivated Seller
$ 100,000
ROI
26.8
Cash Flow/m
195- 7 Bed
- 4 Bath
- 5120 sft
2514 W Main St, Corning, AR, 72422

Fix & Flip
$ 100,000
ROI
25.3
Cash Flow/m
153- 2 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 896 sft
646 Madison #5550, Elkins, AR, 72727
Why Invest in Mountain Home, Arkansas?
Mountain Home, AR offers strong potential for condo investors seeking affordable entry into the Ozarks market. Low acquisition costs combined with steady retiree demand support reliable cash flow. Renter-occupied units hover around 35%, with cap rates near 7% and average rents at $950 monthly. Annual appreciation of 2.5% reflects growing appeal for vacation and senior housing. Proximity to lakes boosts seasonal rental yields up to 6.5%.
8.2%
Avg. ROI
6.5%
Rental Yield
7.1%
Cap Rate
$420/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$950/mo
Avg. Rent
2.5%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, condos offer solid rental yields around 6.5% due to retiree and tourist demand. Average monthly rents reach $950 with low 5% vacancy. Proximity to lakes supports seasonal cash flow.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Mountain Home, Arkansas
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type
