(Undisclosed Address)SarasotaFL34238

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowSolid, durable, and financeable, (Undisclosed Address), Sarasota, FL, 34238 in Sarasota earns a 10.57% gross yield at $375,000. Rent of $3,302/mo nets $464/mo after the $1,686/mo mortgage. The 1.96 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $103,606 and $3,454/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $195,284.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.6% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $464 | $300 |
City averages based on Sarasota market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,302 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,339 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Townhouse
Built in 2022
1,740 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34238, Sarasota, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,858 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,980 (62.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,792 (17.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,086 (19.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $612,148 |
| Average Home Value | $672,108 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,678
Single Family
9,604
Multi-Family
5,074
Businesses
373