(Undisclosed Address)MaumelleAR72113



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis Maumelle rental at (Undisclosed Address), Maumelle, AR, 72113 sits in the solid-income band: 9.81% gross yield, $2,698/mo rent, $403/mo net after the $1,483/mo debt service, DSCR 1.82. Entry price of $329,900 is well-calibrated for the income it produces. Ziffy Mortgage finances this type of asset on rental income alone, no tax returns, no U.S. credit profile. Projected five-year appreciation of $91,145 and $3,038/yr in principal reduction bring total cumulative return to $170,875.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.8% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $403 | $450 |
City averages based on Maumelle market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,698 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,852 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.46x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 2023
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72113, Maumelle, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,412 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,909 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,812 (38.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 691 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $297,719 |
| Average Home Value | $313,317 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,595
Single Family
9,876
Multi-Family
2,719
Businesses
959



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Townhouse
Built in 2023
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72113, Maumelle, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,412 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,909 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,812 (38.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 691 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $297,719 |
| Average Home Value | $313,317 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,595
Single Family
9,876
Multi-Family
2,719
Businesses
959
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.



