(Undisclosed Address)Heber SpringsAR72543



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid Income(Undisclosed Address), Heber Springs, AR, 72543 in Heber Springs is a solid income-producing rental, 9.84% gross yield, $1,066/mo rent, $285/mo net cash flow on a $129,900 buy. DSCR 1.83 qualifies the property for Ziffy Mortgage's financing without personal income documentation. Five-year appreciation of $35,889 and $1,196/yr in principal reduction project a total cumulative return of $67,508.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.8% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $285 | $300 |
City averages based on Heber Springs market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,066 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $729 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.46x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1988
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72543, Heber Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,371 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,959 (53.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,695 (23.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,717 (23.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $206,592 |
| Average Home Value | $259,269 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,396
Single Family
6,244
Multi-Family
152
Businesses
654



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1988
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72543, Heber Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,371 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,959 (53.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,695 (23.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,717 (23.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $206,592 |
| Average Home Value | $259,269 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,396
Single Family
6,244
Multi-Family
152
Businesses
654
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26018508
