Julia - Modern Plan, Solterra TexasMesquiteTX75180

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayMarkets with strong demand fundamentals often produce low-yield, high-appreciation assets. Rental yield 0%. The narrow rent-to-debt spread is the trade-off for market growth. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (0.00) finances non-U.S. buyers without personal income documentation; optimise coverage with a 30–35% down payment.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75180, Mesquite, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,799 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,657 (52.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,752 (42.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 390 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $232,521 |
| Average Home Value | $337,335 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
8,729
Single Family
6,959
Multi-Family
1,770
Businesses
623