930 Cambria Ct #15-27HollisterCA95023

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 930 Cambria Ct #15-27, Hollister, CA, 95023 in Hollister earns a 9.24% gross yield at $909,900. Rent of $7,006/mo nets $1,377/mo after the $4,091/mo mortgage. The 1.71 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $251,389 and $8,380/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $433,667.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.2% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,377 | $350 |
City averages based on Hollister market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,006 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,267 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.33x |
Single Family
Built in 2024
7,540 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 95023, Hollister, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,639 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,439 (68.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,496 (28.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 704 ( 3.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $784,295 |
| Average Home Value | $817,487 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,377
Single Family
16,487
Multi-Family
1,890
Businesses
1,119