920 Highgate LnGrayslakeIL60030

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 920 Highgate Ln, Grayslake, IL, 60030 in Grayslake is listed at $309,900 and delivers $2,880/mo in rent and $436/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 11.15% yield and 2.07 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $85,620 over five years, and $2,854/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $165,531.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.2% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $436 | $500 |
City averages based on Grayslake market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,880 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,026 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.42x |
Townhouse
Built in 1997
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60030, Grayslake, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,398 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,843 (76.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,812 (18.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 743 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $307,844 |
| Average Home Value | $333,010 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,908
Single Family
13,384
Multi-Family
1,524
Businesses
993