8845 Moonlit Meadows LoopRiverviewFL33578

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 8845 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL, 33578 in Riverview worth modelling. At $269,900 with a 10.09% gross yield, the $2,270/mo rent leaves $22/mo after the $1,214/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.87 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $74,568 by year five; $2,486/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $106,304.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $22 | $300 |
City averages based on Riverview market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,270 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,141 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.06x |
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 2009
683 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$375 monthly HOA