8205 Carver RdHoustonTX77088

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingInvestors approaching the U.S. market with capital-preservation in mind will find 8205 Carver Rd, Houston, TX, 77088 in Houston aligned with their strategy. Rental yield 6.01%. DSCR 1.11 and 6.01% yield provide a sound foundation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program enables non-U.S. residents to acquire without domestic credit. Over five years, 5% appreciation and $4,237/yr in paydown build toward a projected cumulative return of $114,164.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(966) | $450 |
City averages based on Houston market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,305 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,088 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.75x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Multi Family
Built in 2024
7,300 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77088, Houston, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,348 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,008 (56.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,238 (37.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,102 ( 5.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $222,266 |
| Average Home Value | $280,068 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,099
Single Family
14,602
Multi-Family
3,497
Businesses
571