7611 S Linpar CtHoustonTX77040

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid Income7611 S Linpar Ct, Houston, TX, 77040 in Houston carries a 1.53 coverage ratio, rent of $1,888/mo is 1.53 times the $1,237/mo payment. Rental yield 8.24%. That margin gives both the investor and Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR underwriting a comfortable buffer at a $275,000 acquisition price. No U.S. credit or income documentation required. Five-year appreciation adds $75,977; total projected cumulative return: $101,031.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(398) | $450 |
City averages based on Houston market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,888 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,846 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.02x |
Townhouse
Built in 2004
2,291 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77040, Houston, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,233 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,849 (51.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,583 (44.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 801 ( 4.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $296,605 |
| Average Home Value | $322,592 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,335
Single Family
11,467
Multi-Family
6,868
Businesses
2,235