7595 Hudson WayAbileneTX79605

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 7595 Hudson Way, Abilene, TX, 79605 in Abilene worth study. Rental yield 5.94%. The 5.94% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $329,000, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $90,897 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $1,627/mo partially offsets the $1,479/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (1.10 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $80,255.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(733) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,627 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,209 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.74x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2026
9,104 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 79605, Abilene, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,373 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,864 (51.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,252 (39.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,257 ( 9.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $179,474 |
| Average Home Value | $238,629 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,717
Single Family
11,314
Multi-Family
1,403
Businesses
1,058