73550 Dalea LnPalm DesertCA92260

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Palm Desert rentals match the income profile of 73550 Dalea Ln, Palm Desert, CA, 92260. Listed at $499,000, gross rent is $5,521/mo and net cash flow is $1,784/mo, a 13.28% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.46 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $137,865 by year five with $4,596/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $306,839 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 13.3% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,784 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Palm Desert market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,521 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,538 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.56x |
Condo
Built in 1974
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$650 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 92260, Palm Desert, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,760 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,676 (44.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,739 (26.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 6,345 (29.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $637,429 |
| Average Home Value | $680,264 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,983
Single Family
17,282
Multi-Family
1,701
Businesses
1,827