7277 Ridge Edge Ct #EFlorenceKY41042

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 7277 Ridge Edge Ct #E, Florence, KY, 41042 in Florence at $325,000. Rental yield 6.73%. The 6.73% yield and 1.25 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $89,792 by year five, and $2,993/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $113,214.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.7% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(533) | $850 |
City averages based on Florence market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,824 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,849 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2000
1,306 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 41042, Florence, KY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,664 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,975 (59.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,544 (36.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,145 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $243,210 |
| Average Home Value | $262,135 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
22,976
Single Family
16,237
Multi-Family
6,739
Businesses
2,027