7013 W COLTER StreetGlendaleAZ85303

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 7013 W COLTER Street, Glendale, AZ, 85303 in Glendale. At $290,000 it earns $2,274/mo in rent and distributes $560/mo to the owner after the $1,304/mo payment, a consistent 9.41% yield. DSCR 1.74 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $80,122 in value; $2,671/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $145,676.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.4% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $560 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Glendale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,274 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,599 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.42x |
Single Family
Built in 1974
6,207 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85303, Glendale, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,710 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,735 (57.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,487 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 488 ( 4.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $398,697 |
| Average Home Value | $528,309 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,284
Single Family
8,140
Multi-Family
2,144
Businesses
265