673 Central AveDeerfieldIL60015

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 5.98% gross rental yield, 673 Central Ave, Deerfield, IL, 60015 in Deerfield is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $599,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $165,493 by year five, with $5,517/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.11) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $154,024.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,463) | $1,500 |
City averages based on Deerfield market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,987 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,916 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.76x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in 2001
2,136 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60015, Deerfield, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,325 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,330 (80.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,545 (15.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 450 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $617,589 |
| Average Home Value | $693,674 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,430
Single Family
9,027
Multi-Family
1,403
Businesses
1,195