6602 W HOLLY StreetPhoenixAZ85035

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 6602 W HOLLY Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85035 in Phoenix hard to pass up. The 10.89% gross yield on a $350,000 purchase results in $3,176/mo in rent and $1,107/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.02). Annual cash flow of $13,290, five-year appreciation of $96,699, and $3,224/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $203,563.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,107 | $450 |
City averages based on Phoenix market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,176 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,930 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.65x |
Single Family
Built in 1971
6,421 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85035, Phoenix, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,789 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,863 (49.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,252 (45.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 674 ( 4.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $265,008 |
| Average Home Value | $341,796 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,055
Single Family
8,195
Multi-Family
6,860
Businesses
310