6250 S ArcherMesaAZ85212

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 0% gross rental yield, 6250 S Archer, Mesa, AZ, 85212 in Mesa is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $616,782 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $170,405 by year five, with $5,681/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.00) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $450 |
City averages based on Mesa market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85212, Mesa, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,242 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 17,439 (78.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,405 (15.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,398 ( 6.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $585,992 |
| Average Home Value | $614,677 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,685
Single Family
5,951
Multi-Family
14,734
Businesses
596