6127 32nd Ave NCrystalMN55422

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 6127 32nd Ave N, Crystal, MN, 55422 in Crystal achieves 1.53, rent of $1,957/mo covers the $1,282/mo payment 1.5x over at $285,000. Rental yield 8.24%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $78,740 over five years, with $2,625/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $119,555.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 7.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(131) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Crystal market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,957 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,666 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.17x |
Townhouse
Built in 2006
1,742 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 55422, Minneapolis, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,090 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,674 (66.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,919 (29.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 497 ( 3.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $367,824 |
| Average Home Value | $441,543 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,826
Single Family
9,956
Multi-Family
2,870
Businesses
656