603 Restoration DrHooverAL35226

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayMarkets with strong demand fundamentals often produce low-yield, high-appreciation assets. 603 Restoration Dr, Hoover, AL, 35226 in Hoover fits: $1,100,000, 3.65% gross yield, and a projected 5% annual appreciation rate adding $303,910 in value within five years. Rental yield 3.65%. The narrow rent-to-debt spread is the trade-off for market growth. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (0.68) finances non-U.S. buyers without personal income documentation; optimise coverage with a 30–35% down payment. $10,131/yr in principal paydown and $303,910 in appreciation project a total return of $230,387.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 3.7% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2,969) | $300 |
City averages based on Hoover market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,348 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,771 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.58x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2014
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 35226, Birmingham, AL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,020 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,515 (76.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,923 (19.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 582 ( 3.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $395,301 |
| Average Home Value | $448,486 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,452
Single Family
13,875
Multi-Family
1,577
Businesses
375