600 Discovery AveBentonvilleAR72712



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 600 Discovery Ave, Bentonville, AR, 72712 in Bentonville deserves attention. This $238,328 property earns $2,340/mo in rent, a 11.78% gross yield, and nets $832/mo after the $1,072/mo payment. DSCR 2.18 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $65,846 compounds alongside $2,195/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $148,557.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $832 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Bentonville market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,340 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,338 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.75x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 2026
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72712, Bentonville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,957 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,555 (47.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,700 (42.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,702 ( 9.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $458,503 |
| Average Home Value | $534,601 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,470
Single Family
14,789
Multi-Family
1,681
Businesses
2,994



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Townhouse
Built in 2026
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72712, Bentonville, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,957 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,555 (47.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,700 (42.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,702 ( 9.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $458,503 |
| Average Home Value | $534,601 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,470
Single Family
14,789
Multi-Family
1,681
Businesses
2,994
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls ID: #1342952








