569 Chalynn StSpringdaleAR72762


INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity Builder569 Chalynn St, Springdale, AR, 72762 in Springdale is a solid income-producing rental, 7.8% gross yield, $3,154/mo rent, $221/mo net cash flow on a $485,000 buy. DSCR 1.45 qualifies the property for Ziffy Mortgage's financing without personal income documentation. Five-year appreciation of $133,997 and $4,467/yr in principal reduction project a total cumulative return of $197,877.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.8% | 5.6% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $221 | $850 |
City averages based on Springdale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,154 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,739 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.15x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
9,583 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$200 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72762, Springdale, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,292 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,552 (63.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,784 (31.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 956 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $358,929 |
| Average Home Value | $419,906 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,961
Single Family
16,454
Multi-Family
1,507
Businesses
1,168



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
9,583 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$200 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72762, Springdale, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,292 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,552 (63.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,784 (31.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 956 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $358,929 |
| Average Home Value | $419,906 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,961
Single Family
16,454
Multi-Family
1,507
Businesses
1,168
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: D.R. Horton Team • D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls Provider:
Mls ID: #1335014
Disclaimer: IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.








