5573 Primrose Park CtBufordGA30518

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderThe income profile at 5573 Primrose Park Ct, Buford, GA, 30518 in Buford is straightforward: $595,000 in, $3,913/mo in rent, $215/mo out after debt service. The 7.89% gross yield and 1.46 DSCR make this exactly the kind of asset Ziffy Mortgage finances for non-U.S. residents without income documentation. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $164,388 by year five. With $5,480/yr in principal equity, the total cumulative return is projected at $244,138.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.9% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $215 | $1,500 |
City averages based on Buford market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,913 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,385 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.16x |
Single Family
Built in 2014
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30518, Buford, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,611 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 15,368 (68.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,805 (25.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,438 ( 6.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $432,266 |
| Average Home Value | $475,826 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,626
Single Family
19,745
Multi-Family
1,881
Businesses
2,045