5370 Circle DrSherman OaksCA91401

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingInvestors approaching the U.S. market with capital-preservation in mind will find 5370 Circle Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91401 in Sherman Oaks aligned with their strategy. Rental yield 6.88%. DSCR 1.27 and 6.88% yield provide a sound foundation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program enables non-U.S. residents to acquire without domestic credit. Over five years, 5% appreciation and $13,814/yr in paydown build toward a projected cumulative return of $496,668.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.9% | 5.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,152) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Sherman Oaks market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $8,594 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $9,149 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.94x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Multi Family
Built in 1950
5,160 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 91401, Van Nuys, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,401 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,496 (33.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,307 (62.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 598 ( 3.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $1,024,390 |
| Average Home Value | $1,142,602 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,622
Single Family
7,252
Multi-Family
8,370
Businesses
1,595