5036 W BEVERLY LaneGlendaleAZ85306



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderAt $419,900, 5036 W BEVERLY Lane, Glendale, AZ, 85306 in Glendale generates $2,550/mo in rent (7.29% yield) but nets only $68/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.35) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $116,011. Total projected return: $163,132.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.3% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $68 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Glendale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,550 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,315 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.10x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1976
8,568 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85306, Glendale, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,341 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,360 (61.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,528 (34.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 453 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $425,160 |
| Average Home Value | $511,431 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,819
Single Family
7,248
Multi-Family
2,571
Businesses
450



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1976
8,568 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85306, Glendale, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,341 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,360 (61.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,528 (34.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 453 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $425,160 |
| Average Home Value | $511,431 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,819
Single Family
7,248
Multi-Family
2,571
Businesses
450
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











