4630 Marie AveColumbusGA31907

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 4630 Marie Ave, Columbus, GA, 31907 in Columbus at $255,000. Rental yield 6.78%. The 6.78% yield and 1.26 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $70,452 by year five, and $2,349/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $89,399.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.8% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(112) | $850 |
City averages based on Columbus market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,440 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,451 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1966
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 31907, Columbus, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 24,947 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,056 (52.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,137 (40.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,754 ( 7.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $192,585 |
| Average Home Value | $229,732 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
22,511
Single Family
19,216
Multi-Family
3,295
Businesses
916