4406 Cobblers LnDallasTX75287

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 5.84% gross rental yield, 4406 Cobblers Ln, Dallas, TX, 75287 in Dallas is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $720,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $198,923 by year five, with $6,631/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.08) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $171,941.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.8% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,615) | $450 |
City averages based on Dallas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,505 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,834 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.73x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1978
10,323 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75287, Dallas, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 30,067 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,785 (19.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 22,200 (73.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,082 ( 6.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $488,669 |
| Average Home Value | $571,993 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
28,960
Single Family
6,042
Multi-Family
22,918
Businesses
641