4405 Avenue A APT 14AustinTX78751

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 4405 Avenue A APT 14, Austin, TX, 78751 in Austin achieves 1.71, rent of $1,078/mo covers the $629/mo payment 1.5x over at $139,900. Rental yield 9.25%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $38,652 over five years, with $1,288/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $58,972.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.3% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(142) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Austin market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,078 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $939 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.15x |
Condo
Built in 1983
914.76 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78751, Austin, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,296 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,452 (23.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,140 (69.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 704 ( 6.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $753,804 |
| Average Home Value | $818,216 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,040
Single Family
4,620
Multi-Family
5,420
Businesses
596