4362 Lahaina DrHuntington BeachCA92649

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 4362 Lahaina Dr, Huntington Beach, CA, 92649 in Huntington Beach deserves attention. This $795,000 property earns $7,450/mo in rent, a 11.24% gross yield, and nets $2,242/mo after the $3,575/mo payment. DSCR 2.08 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $219,644 compounds alongside $7,322/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $447,009.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.2% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,242 | $300 |
City averages based on Huntington Beach market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,450 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,892 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.52x |
Condo
Built in 2005
3,588 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$290 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 92649, Huntington Beach, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,088 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,877 (58.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,488 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 723 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $1,267,551 |
| Average Home Value | $1,345,639 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,122
Single Family
10,739
Multi-Family
4,383
Businesses
1,605