430 E 8th St #104DallasTX75203

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 430 E 8th St #104, Dallas, TX, 75203 in Dallas at $449,000. Rental yield 6.78%. The 6.78% yield and 1.26 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $124,050 by year five, and $4,135/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $129,920.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.8% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(655) | $450 |
City averages based on Dallas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,538 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,014 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.84x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2025
0.42 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75203, Dallas, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,521 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,779 (20.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,592 (65.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,150 (13.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,658 |
| Average Home Value | $291,334 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,375
Single Family
3,536
Multi-Family
3,839
Businesses
523