4262 Foss RdLake WorthFL33461

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 4262 Foss Rd, Lake Worth, FL, 33461 in Lake Worth achieves a 1.53 ratio at $479,000: $3,296/mo rent versus $2,154/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.26%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.26% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $132,339 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $180,679.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.3% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(39) | $300 |
City averages based on Lake Worth market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,296 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,145 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.05x |
Single Family
Built in 1963
0.29 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33461, Lake Worth, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,231 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,710 (45.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,553 (44.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,968 (10.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $315,307 |
| Average Home Value | $388,851 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,166
Single Family
11,584
Multi-Family
5,582
Businesses
1,299