4159 Steck Ave Unit 169AustinTX78759

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 4159 Steck Ave Unit 169, Austin, TX, 78759 in Austin achieves a 1.63 ratio at $259,000: $1,894/mo rent versus $1,165/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.77%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.77% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $71,557 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $102,581.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.8% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(219) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Austin market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,894 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,739 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.09x |
Condo
Built in 1977
2,583 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78759, Austin, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,343 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,771 (41.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 11,160 (52.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,412 ( 6.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $710,900 |
| Average Home Value | $763,867 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,936
Single Family
10,480
Multi-Family
11,456
Businesses
2,160