4109 North 67th STREETMilwaukeeWI53216

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 4109 North 67th STREET, Milwaukee, WI, 53216 in Milwaukee deserves attention. This $249,900 property earns $2,232/mo in rent, a 10.72% gross yield, and nets $555/mo after the $1,124/mo payment. DSCR 1.99 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $69,043 compounds alongside $2,302/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $131,069.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.7% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $555 | $3,200 |
City averages based on Milwaukee market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,232 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,578 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Single Family
Built in 1955
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 53216, Milwaukee, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,592 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,545 (40.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,821 (50.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,226 ( 9.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $157,983 |
| Average Home Value | $222,537 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,778
Single Family
11,418
Multi-Family
1,360
Businesses
747