4015 Overland DrLawrenceKS66049

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowReliable, bankable, and well-priced, 4015 Overland Dr, Lawrence, KS, 66049 in Lawrence delivers $1,906/mo in gross rent and $475/mo in net monthly income at a $215,000 entry. The 10.64% yield and 1.97 DSCR make it a clean candidate for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan; no W-2s or U.S. credit history required. With 5% annual appreciation projecting $59,401 over five years and $1,980/yr in equity from loan paydown, total projected return is $112,552.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $475 | $450 |
City averages based on Lawrence market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,906 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,345 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.42x |
Townhouse
Built in 1992
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 66049, Lawrence, KS area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,131 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,951 (49.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,019 (43.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,161 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $373,127 |
| Average Home Value | $405,069 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,168
Single Family
13,350
Multi-Family
1,818
Businesses
675