3D Tupelo DriveHalfmoonNY12065

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Halfmoon rentals match the income profile of 3D Tupelo Drive, Halfmoon, NY, 12065. Listed at $369,900, gross rent is $3,167/mo and net cash flow is $693/mo, a 10.27% yield well above national averages. DSCR 1.90 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $102,197 by year five with $3,407/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $185,942 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $693 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,167 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,323 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.36x |
Townhouse
Built in 1988
3,484 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 12065, Clifton Park, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,336 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,958 (63.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,328 (31.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,050 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $419,875 |
| Average Home Value | $458,167 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,443
Single Family
15,664
Multi-Family
3,779
Businesses
2,030