385 N Locust AveMarltonNJ08053

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 385 N Locust Ave, Marlton, NJ, 08053 in Marlton hard to pass up. The 10.84% gross yield on a $849,000 purchase results in $7,667/mo in rent and $1,348/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.01). Annual cash flow of $16,174, five-year appreciation of $234,563, and $7,819/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $429,317.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.8% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,348 | $15,200 |
City averages based on Marlton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,667 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,714 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.34x |
Single Family
Built in 2007
0.49 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 08053, Marlton, NJ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,074 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 14,180 (70.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,181 (25.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 713 ( 3.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $437,798 |
| Average Home Value | $462,679 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,953
Single Family
18,430
Multi-Family
1,523
Businesses
1,566