3830 CEDAR COVE LaneJacksonvilleFL32257

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe cash-flow margin at 3830 CEDAR COVE Lane, Jacksonville, FL, 32257 in Jacksonville is narrow, $105/mo net on $2,938/mo rent after the $1,844/mo debt service, but the property operates at break-even-plus, not a loss. At $410,000 with a 8.6% yield, the long-run equity case via 5% appreciation ($113,275 over five years) and $3,776/yr in principal paydown is where the returns accumulate. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.59 DSCR loan requires no W-2s or U.S. credit. Total projected cumulative return: $163,481.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $105 | $450 |
City averages based on Jacksonville market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,938 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,670 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.10x |
Single Family
Built in 1986
0.30 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 32257, Jacksonville, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,514 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,887 (58.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,731 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 896 ( 4.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $361,351 |
| Average Home Value | $408,813 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,957
Single Family
13,684
Multi-Family
4,273
Businesses
1,422