3630 W 125th StAlsipIL60803

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 3630 W 125th St, Alsip, IL, 60803 in Alsip worth modelling. At $279,900 with a 9.99% gross yield, the $2,330/mo rent leaves $48/mo after the $1,259/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.85 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $77,331 by year five; $2,578/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $132,052.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $48 | $500 |
City averages based on Alsip market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,330 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,830 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.27x |
Townhouse
Built in 1997
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60803, Alsip, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 9,906 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,118 (61.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,266 (33.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 522 ( 5.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $229,111 |
| Average Home Value | $231,639 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,201
Single Family
5,739
Multi-Family
3,462
Businesses
810