358 Nye StMarionOH43302

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingReliable and efficiently structured, 358 Nye St, Marion, OH, 43302 in Marion is a conservative rental investment at $199,000. Rental yield 6.44%. A 1.19 coverage ratio meets Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR standard for foreign-national financing. Five-year equity: 5% appreciation adds $54,980; $1,833/yr in principal paydown supplements. Total projected return: $60,330.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(241) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,068 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,230 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.87x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1900
5,662 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 43302, Marion, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,666 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,326 (58.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,225 (31.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,115 ( 9.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $159,439 |
| Average Home Value | $198,716 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,336
Single Family
19,947
Multi-Family
1,389
Businesses
1,344