3487 28th St #17BoulderCO80301

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 3487 28th St #17, Boulder, CO, 80301 in Boulder is listed at $425,000 and delivers $3,209/mo in rent and $298/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 9.06% yield and 1.68 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $117,420 over five years, and $3,914/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $207,635.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $298 | $200 |
City averages based on Boulder market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,209 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,308 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.39x |
Condo
Built in 1985
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80301, Boulder, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,558 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,773 (50.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,840 (43.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 945 ( 7.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $849,607 |
| Average Home Value | $899,851 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,091
Single Family
7,802
Multi-Family
5,289
Businesses
2,304