345 Harrison StDenverCO80206

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 345 Harrison St, Denver, CO, 80206 in Denver offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 6.51%. DSCR 1.21 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $240,365 in additional property value over five years, with $8,013/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $305,785.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.5% | 3.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(813) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Denver market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,717 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,724 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.00x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1981
2,529 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80206, Denver, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,670 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,584 (35.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,955 (57.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,131 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $987,422 |
| Average Home Value | $1,137,276 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,895
Single Family
6,738
Multi-Family
8,157
Businesses
1,617